FAIR HOURS TODAY NOON TO 11pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Home > Things To See & Do > THE BIG FAIR SCHEDULE

THE BIG FAIR SCHEDULE

Garber Way entertainment presented by:

**Schedule subject to change

SATURDAY 3/2

8am - Chicken & Poultry Show (NOT open to public)
Noon - GATES OPEN
AGRI GOLF open 3-10 pm
LASER TAG- open 3-9pm
SHOW ME SAFARI PETTING ZOO - open Noon-11pm
PRETTY BIRDS PARADISE- open 3-9pm
MOBILE ARTS BLACKSMITH- open 3-9pm
MOBILE ARTS CHAINSAW CARVER open 4-10 pm

12:30 - Kyle Kraft, Center Stage
1:00 - Pee Wee Pig Show - Show Barn
1:00 - Matt Ingram music, Home Arts Stage
1:30 - Kyle Kraft, Center Stage
2:00 - FRITZY BROTHERS ONE MAN CIRCUS, Roaming
2:00 - Matt Ingram music, Home Arts Stage
2:30 - THUNDERGRASS (Bluegrass), Center Stage
2:00 - HIGH FLYING PAGES, Garber Way
2:30 - TEXAS TRICK RIDERS, Adams Arena
2:30 - DOC's BALLOON MAGIC, Roaming
3:00 - Laying Hens AUCTION - The Coop
3:00 - BMX TRICKSTARS, Center Circle
3:00 - PLANT GUY, Roaming
3:00 to 6:00 - Scott Benge music, Front Porch Stage
3:00 to 6:00 - Chris Springer music, Back Porch Stage
3:30 - THE GOLDEN SOUNDS OF THE PLATTERS, Center Stage
3:30 - SHOW ME SWINE RACERS, Garber Way
4:00 - Goat Show - Show Barn
4:00 - ROCK IT THE ROBOT, Roaming
4:00 - Thundergrass Bluegrass music, Home Arts Stage
4:00 - Fire Dept Car Extraction Demonstration, Next to Center Stage
4:30 - Kyle Kraft, Center Stage
5:00 - HIGH FLYING PAGES, Garber Way
5:00 - FRITZY BROTHERS ONE MAN CIRCUS, Roaming
5:30 - TEXAS TRICK RIDERS, Adams Arena
5:30 - THE GOLDEN SOUNDS OF THE PLATTERS, Center Stage
5:30 - DOC's BALLOON MAGIC, Roaming
6:00 - *CRASH* Demolition Derby - (Follow the crowd)
6:00 - BMX TRICKSTARS, Center Circle
6:00 - ROCK IT THE ROBOT, Roaming
6:00 - PLANT GUY, Roaming
6:00 - Carlo Lansangan music, Home Arts Stage
6:30 - MARK YUZUIK HYPNOTIST, Center Stage
6:30 - SHOW ME SWINE RACERS, Garber Way
7:00 - FRITZY BROTHERS ONE MAN CIRCUS, Roaming
7:00 to 10:00 - Brian Defanski music, Front Porch Stage
7:00 to 10:00 - Matt Ingram music, Back Porch Stage
7:00 - Carlo Lansangan music, Home Arts Stage
8:00 - HIGH FLYING PAGES, Garber Way
8:00 - PLANT GUY, Roaming
8:30 - TEXAS TRICK RIDERS, Adams Arena
8:30 - THE GOLDEN SOUNDS OF THE PLATTERS, Center Stage
8:30 - BMX TRICKSTARS, Center Circle
8:30 - DOC's BALLOON MAGIC, Roaming
9:00 - SHOW ME SWINE RACERS, Garber Way
9:00 - ROCK IT THE ROBOT, Roaming
9:30 - MARK YUZUIK HYPNOTIST, Center Stage
9:30 - FRITZY BROTHERS ONE MAN CIRCUS, Roaming

SUNDAY 3/3

Noon - GATES OPEN
LASER TAG 4-9 pm
AGRI GOLF open 3-9 pm
SHOW ME SAFARI PETTING ZOO - open Noon-9pm
PRETTY BIRDS PARADISE- open 4-9pm
MOBILE ARTS BLACKSMITH- open 3-9pm
MOBILE ARTS CHAINSAW CARVER open 3-9pm

12:00 - Horse & Goat Award presentations - Show Barn
12:30 - Kyle Kraft, Center Stage
1:30 - Fabulous Feet Dance Company
2:00 HIGH FLYING PAGES, Garber Way
2:00 FRITZY BROTHERS ONE MAN CIRCUS, Roaming
2:30 - Kyle Kraft, Center Stage
2:30 DOC's BALLOON MAGIC, Roaming
2:30 TEXAS TRICK RIDERS, Adams Arena
2:30 - Kyle Kraft, Center Stage
3:00 BMX TRICKSTARS, Center Circle
3:00 - Small Animal Awards Presentations - The Coop
3:00 -PLANT GUY, Roaming
3:00 to 6:00 - Aldo Marchant music, Front Porch Stage
3:00 to 6:00 - Scott Benge music, Back Porch Stage
3:30 SHOW ME SWINE RACERS, Garber Way
3:30 THE GOLDEN SOUNDS OF THE PLATTERS, Center Stage
3:30 - Kyle Kraft, Center Stage
4:00 ROCK IT THE ROBOT, Roaming
4:30 MARK YUZUIK HYPNOTIST, Center Stage
5:00 HIGH FLYING PAGES, Garber Way
5:00 FRITZY BROTHERS ONE MAN CIRCUS, Roaming
5:30 THE GOLDEN SOUNDS OF THE PLATTERS, Center Stage
5:30 DOC's BALLOON MAGIC, Roaming
5:30 TEXAS TRICK RIDERS, Adams Arena
6:00 BMX TRICKSTARS, Center Circle
6:00 PLANT GUY, Roaming
6:00 ROCK IT THE ROBOT, Roaming
6:30 SHOW ME SWINE RACERS, Garber Way
6:30 MARK YUZUIK HYPNOTIST, Center Stage
7:00 FRITZY BROTHERS ONE MAN CIRCUS, Roaming
7:00 to 10:00 - Flint Blade music, Front Porch Stage
7:00 to 10:00 - Natty Bumpo music, Back Porch Stage
7:45 Kyle Kraft, Center Stage
8:00 HIGH FLYING PAGES, Garber Way
8:00 PLANT GUY, Roaming
8:30 TEXAS TRICK RIDERS, Adams Arena
8:30 THE GOLDEN SOUNDS OF THE PLATTERS, Center Stage
8:30 DOC's BALLOON MAGIC, Roaming
8:30 BMX TRICKSTARS, Center Circle
9:00 SHOW ME SWINE RACERS, Garber Way
9:00 ROCKIT ROBOT, Roaming
9:30 FRITZY BROTHERS ONE MAN CIRCUS, Roaming
Back to
Top
Buy Tickets